CLUB HONOURS 2016 - 2017

England National Hockey League relegation playoff – Men’s 1st XI - Winners

Hampshire Open League Cup (Outdoor Men) – Men’s 2 XI - Winners

U14 Boys - Wessex U14 Cup - Winners
U14 Boys - Mercian Premier League – Winners
U14 Boys - Roger Merry Hampshire Cup - Winners
U14 Girls - Hampshire U14 Club Cup – Winners

U14 Girls - Qualified for Tier 2 England Championships
U14 Girls - Hampshire Division 1 - Runners Up

U12b Hampshire Division 2 Winners

U10 Hampshire In2 Hockey Regional Winners

Previous Honours

2015 - 2016

Hampshire Cup (Men) Winners

Wessex (Hampshire) Cup U14 (Boys) Winners

U12 Boys - EHB In2 hockey Hampshire - Winners

2014 - 2015

Ladies 2s Hampshire Area - Division 2 Champions - Promoted to Division 2

Men's 7s Hampshire Area - Division 7 Champions - Promoted to Division 6

U18 England National Plate Finalists
U18 England Indoor Regional Finalists
U18 Hampshire Cup - semi-finalists

U12 Boys - League - joint top
U12 Boys - EHB In2 hockey Hampshire - Winners
U12 Boys - EHB In2 hockey South Plate - Winners
U12 Boys - John Wright Tournament - runners up

U12 Girls - Fleet & Ewshot tournament - finalists
U12 Girls - EHB In2 hockey Hampshire – quarter finalists

U10s Boys - EHB In2hockey Hampshire - finalists
U10s Boys - John Wright Tournament - finalists

U8s - John Wright Tournament - Winners

2013 - 2014

Ladies 1s Hampshire Area - Division 1 Champions - Promoted to South League
Ladies 2s Hampshire Area - Division 4 Champions
Ladies 3s Hampshire Area - Division 6 Champions
Men's 9s Hampshire Area - Division 10 Champions
Men's 3s Hampshire Area - Promoted to Hants / Surrey Div 2
England Cup U18 (Outdoor - Boys) 1/4 Finalists
Hampshire Cup (Outdoor men)Finalists
Hampshire Cup U18 (Outdoor - Boys) Finalists
Hampshire Cup U14 (Outdoor - Boys) Finalists
U10s crowned Hampshire Champions
U10s South Finals - 1/4 finalists

2012 -2013

Hampshire Open League Cup (Outdoor men) Winners
Hampshire Cup U16 (Outdoor - boys) Winners
Hampshire Cup (Outdoor - Ladies) Runners Up
Hampshire Cup U14 (Outdoor - Boys) Runners Up
Ladies 2s Hampshire - Division 5 Champions
Men's 7s promoted to Division 7

Men's 8s promoted to Division 8
U10s
crowned Hampshire Champions

2010-2011

Hampshire Cup (Outdoor Men) Winners
Hampshire Open League Cup (Outdoor men) Winners
Men's Hampshire Area - Division 2 Champions
Men's Hampshire Area - Division 6 Champions 

2009 - 2010

Hampshire Cup (Outdoor Men) Winners
Hampshire Open League Cup (Outdoor men) Winners
Men's Hampshire Area - Division 5 Champions

2008 - 2009

South Premier League Division 1 Champions
Open League Cup Winners
South Open Hampshire Area - Division 2 Champions
Ladies Hampshire Area - Division 4 Runners Up 

2007 - 2008

1st XI Cup Winners
Open League Cup Winners 

2006 - 2007

South Hockey Premier League Division 2 Winners
Hampshire Cup Winners
Ladies Hampshire Division 5 Winners 

2005 - 2006

Men's South Open League Hampshire Division 2 Champions
Ladies Hampshire Division 6 Champions

2003 - 2004

Hampshire Ladies Division 2 Champions
South Premier 2nd XI League Division 2 Champions
South Under 11 Division Champions
Hampshire Open League Cup Runners up
Hampshire Under 16 Boys Cup Runners Up

2001 - 2002

Division 5 Hampshire Open League Winners
1st XI Knockout Winners

2000 - 2001

Division 3 Hampshire Open League Winners 

Pervious Honours - Pre 2000

1999-00 Division 3 Hampshire Open League Winners
1999-00 Division 1 Hampshire Open League Winners
1999-00 2nd XI SHL Premier Open Division B Winners
1999-00 1st XI Knockout Winners
1998-99 South Hockey League Division 1 Winners
1998-99 Division 2 Hampshire Open League Winners
1996-97 Hampshire 2nd XI Knockout Winners
1996-97 1st XI Knockout Finalists
1995-96 Hampshire 2nd XI Knockout Winners
1993-94 Hampshire Surrey 2nd XI Regional League Winners
1993-94 Hampshire 2nd XI KO Cup Finalists
1987-88 Hampshire 2nd XI League Winners
1986-87 Hampshire 2nd XI Knockout Winners
1986-87 1st XI Knockout Winners
1985-86 Mountbatten Mercian Indoor Premier League Winners
1985-86 1st XI Knockout Winners
1984-85 Mountbatten Mercian Indoor Premier League Winners
1984-85 Mountbatten Mercian Indoor League Div 2 Winners
1984-85 Hampshire 2nd XI League Winners
1984-85 Chevron Summer League Winners
1983-84 Truman Indoor League Division 2 Winners
1983-84 Sussex Indoor League Division 1 Winners
1983-84 National Club Championship Semi-finalists
1983-84 Mountbatten Mercian Indoor League Winners
1982-83 Truman Indoor League Division 3 Winners
1982-83 Sussex Indoor League Division 2 Winners
1982-83 Sussex Indoor League Division 1 Winners
1982-83 National League Play-offs (Truman lnter League) Finalists
1982-83 Hampshire Division 1 Pirelli Indoor League Winners
1982-83 Hampshire 2nd XI Knockout Winners
1982-83 1st XI Knockout Winners
1981-82 Sussex Indoor League Division 1 Winners
1982-83 Truman Indoor League Division 3 Winners
1982-83 Sussex Indoor League Division 2 Winners
1982-83 Sussex Indoor League Division 1 Winners
1982-83 National League Play-offs (Truman lnter League) Finalists
1982-83 Hampshire Division 1 Pirelli Indoor League Winners
1982-83 Hampshire 2nd XI Knockout Winners
1982-83 1st XI Knockout Winners
1981-82 Sussex Indoor League Division 1 Winners
1981-82 Hampshire Division 1 Pirelli Indoor League Winners
1981-82 Hampshire 2nd XI Knockout Winners
1981-82 1st XI Knockout Winners
1980-81 Sussex Indoor League Division 1 Winners
1978-79 Truman League Hampshire Area Division 1 Winners

 

 

Individual Honours 2016 - 2017

Player Of The Year (Men) Jamie Rawlings(Ladies) Hannah Oldham
Young Player Of The Year (Men) Will Raymond(Ladies) 
Steve Cushman Trophy (Men) Zak Way (Ladies) Sophie Raymond
Frank Phillimore Trophy (Services to the Club) Stephen Ratliffe
Tom Wagstaffe Trophy (Junior Coach of The Year)
Clubman Of The Year Arun Raval
Top Goalscorer Greg Cox

Junior Honours

Selected for Hampshire:
5 x U14 girls, 1 x U12 girls, 10 x U14 boy

Selected for Player Pathway:
2 x U14 boys

Individual Honours 2015 - 2016

Player Of The Year (Men) Ed Carson (Ladies) Emma Jones
Young Player Of The Year (Men) Tom Larcombe (Ladies) Tara Lemon
Steve Cushman Trophy (Men) Kieran Page (Ladies) Kiera Stone
Frank Phillimore Trophy (Services to the Club) - Jim Young
Tom Wagstaffe Trophy (Junior Coach of The Year) - Hannah Oldham & Vicky Field
Clubman Of The Year - Andy Jackson
Top Goalscorer - Callum McInally

Selected for Great Britain Colleges Hockey Squad
Tom Larcombe (Capt.), David Roche

(Juniors - POTY - Player of the Year / MI - Most Improved)

U18 POTY - Kieran Page / MI - Will Raymond
U16 Boys POTY - Tom Sullivan / MI - Alex Barratt
U16 Girls POTY - Kiera Stone / MI - Georgia Collins
U14A Boys POTY - Sam Stockton / MI - Ben Randell
U14B Boys POTY - Oli Tinson / MI - Alex Savage
U14 Girls POTY -  Emma Whidbourne / MI - Abigail Holt
U12A Boys POTY - Finn Coleman & Sam Ratliffe / MI - Joe Caine
U12Bs POTY - Poppy-Jay Watkins / MI - Taylor Bailey
U12 Girls POTY - Gracie Coleman / MI - Hannah Ward
U10 Boys POTY -  Cameron Maple / MI - Issac Brown
U10 Girls POTY - Poppy Roddis / MI - Lola McKay Issac Brown
U8 Mixed POTY - Charlie Long / MI - Harry Davey

Individual Honours 2014 - 2015

Player Of The Year (Men) Josh Godfrey (Ladies) Heidi Podd
Young Player Of The Year (Men)  Jamie Rawlings (Ladies) Molly Parish
Steve Cushman Trophy (Men)  George Davy (Ladies) Tara Lemon
Frank Phillimore Trophy (Services to the Club) - Simon Tavender
Tom Wagstaffe Trophy (Junior Coach of The Year) - Carl Perry / Stephen Ratliffe
Clubman Of The Year - Chris Davey (Snr)
Top Goalscorer - Simon Tavender

Selected for Great Britain Colleges Hockey Squad
Luke Cornish, Cameron Duncan, Tom Larcombe (Capt.), Jamie Young

Selected for England Futures Cup - Luke Cornish

Fastest Goal of the season - Vicky Field - 10 seconds

(Juniors POTY - Player of the Year / MI - Most Improved)

U18 POTY - Chris Tagg / MI - Ali Watson
U16 Boys POTY - Luke Ellul-Turner / MI - Hari Raval
U14A Boys POTY - Joe Ellul-Turner / MI - Neil West
U14B Boys POTY - Alex Wright / MI - Edward Moger
U14 Girls POTY -  Georgia Collins / MI - Annie Drach
U12A Boys POTY - Phillip Larcombe / MI - Fergus Jackson
U12B Boys POTY - Emily Denham / MI - Liam Van Wyk
U12 Girls POTY - Bel Capper / MI - Issie Champman
U10 Mixed POTY -  Dylan Coleman / MI - Bodi Leungen
U8 Mixed POTY - Edward Palmer / MI - William Magro

Hampshire Squad Selections

U13:Phillip Larcombe, Fergus Jackson, Luke Hett, Bel Capper, Austin Hardy, Sam Stockton 
U14: Charlie Swift-Jeffries, Henry Beardsall, Aidan Page, Tara Lemon, Sophie Raymond
U15: Joe Ellul-Turner, Tom Sullivan, Zech Capper, Sam Wilmott
U16: Luke Ellul-Turner, Kieran Page, Spike Capper
U17: Harry Lemon, James Campkin, Oli Nichols, Will Raymond, Luca Wareham


Individual Honours 2013 - 2014

Player Of The Year   (Men) George Harris (Ladies) Hannah Nichols
Young Player Of The Year(Men) David Roche  (Ladies) Sian Edwards
Steve Cushman Trophy (Men) Chris Tagg    (Ladies) Jenny Cornish
Frank Phillimore Trophy (Services to the Club)- Steve Lemon
Tom Wagstaffe Trophy (Junior Coach of The Year)- Arun Raval / Colin Bradbury
Clubman Of The Year - Mark Palmer
Top Goal scorer - Nick Cope
 

(Junior POTY - Player of the Year / MI - Most Improved)

U18 POTY - Will Seebold  / MI - Chris Tagg
U16 Boys POTY - Ali West / MI - Scott Saxby
U16 Girls POTY - Megan Thomas / MI - Molly Parish
U14A Boys POTY - Owen Pastides / MI - Zak Way
U14B Boys POTY - Chris Edwards / MI - Luke Hett
U14 Girls POTY- Tara Lemon / MI - Lydia Jackson
U12A Boys POTY - Amun Laly / MI - Ed Campkin
U12B Boys POTY - Morgan Redding / MI - Luke Arnold
U12 Girls POTY - Kiera Stone / MI - Amy Scott
U10 Mixed POTY- Gracie Coleman / MI - Katie Pakes
U8 Mixed POTY - Charlie Cook
U8 Mixed MI - Cameron Maple  and - Ned Illingworth

Individual Honours 2012 - 2013

Player Of The Year (Men) - Jonathan Price (Ladies) - Vicky Field
Young Player Of The Year - Tom Larcombe
Frank Phillimore Trophy - Andy Golding
Tom Wagstaffe Trophy - Stave Ratliffe & Jo Larcombe
Clubman Of The Year - James Seagar
Top Goalscorer - Bav Laly

Players Selected for Hampshire:
U13 Owen Pastides, Joe Ellul Turner, Ethan Ayrton, Thomas Sullivan
U14 Kieran Paige, Spike Capper, OIi Nichols, Will Raymond, 
Luke Ellul Turner
U15 Harry Lemon, Tom Minal, James Campkin
U16 Luke Cornish – Futures Cup Cameron Duncan
U17 Rory Kemp, Callum McInally, Harry Stamper